๐Ÿ•Œ Mosque

Expresses:

Religion, Islamic Faith, Tradition, Belief, Islam Architecture, Eid and Other Festivities

๐Ÿ•Œ Meaning: A typical Islamic architecture hosting a single minaret with a cylindrical body and a pointed head placed next to a domed structure with a solid body beneath it, having three entrances, with the central one being slightly taller than the other two doors.

The ๐Ÿ•Œ Mosque emoji represents the Islamic place of worship. This emoji signifies the Muslim belief, religion, devotion, tradition, and faith. It also refers to the incredible Islamic style of architecture thatโ€™s prevalent throughout the world.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿ•Œ Mosque Emoji

  • If youโ€™re posting or reposting beautiful mosque pictures either from a worship POV or an architectural POV or both, you can use ๐Ÿ•Œ in those post captions.
  • Use ๐Ÿ•Œ while sharing โ€œHappy Eidโ€ posts/reposts or even direct messages (DM). Similarly, this emoji can also be used in general contexts surrounding Islam festivities.
  • You can also use ๐Ÿ•Œ in the caption while sharing pictures of your gorgeous Eid outfit(s) too!
  • Not just mosques, ๐Ÿ•Œ can be used in the post captions for posts that are of and/or about dargahs, museums, and other architectural magnificence built by the Muslim community.
  • Besides, ๐Ÿ•Œ can be used in other frameworks such as Salah and fasting too. For example, โ€œNothing feels better than a well-disciplined Salah routine ๐Ÿ•Œโ€.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Masjid
  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Musjid (in some strange spelling scenarios)
  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Shrine
  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Islam Place of Worship
  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Temple of God
  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Muslim Religious Site
  • ๐Ÿ•Œ Dargah