๐Ÿ• Synagogue

Expresses:

Judaism, Jewish Place of Worship, Public Gathering, Jewish Religion, Faith, Tradition, Wedding, Belief

๐Ÿ• Meaning: A tall building with a triangular roof, built with two pillars of equal height on either side of this main building that has the star of David on it and the main entrance below it which is on top of two steps.

The ๐Ÿ• Synagogue emoji refers to the Jewish place of worship. It suggests Jewish faith, religion, belief, traditions, weddings, and festivals. Essentially, it refers to a public gathering led by a religious leader.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿ• Synagogue Emoji

  • Use ๐Ÿ• in the caption while posting or reposting something special for a Jewish festival, a post congratulating a dear Jewish couple, or even a video about Jewish gastronomy.
  • If youโ€™re wishing someone via text message for a Jewish festival, then too, you can use ๐Ÿ• in that conversation. Like, โ€œHappy Hanukkah! ๐Ÿ•โ€.
  • If youโ€™re sending across e-invites for your wedding, you can use ๐Ÿ• in the post caption (if itโ€™s being held in a synagogue, of course).
  • This point is valid even if the wedding is not yours. For instance, if youโ€™re sharing a social media post/story about a fictional Jewish coupleโ€™s wedding, you can use ๐Ÿ• in that context too.
  • You can also use ๐Ÿ• while reposting those GORGEOUS Jewish wedding pictures (gosh, theyโ€™re adorable ๐Ÿคง).
  • While posting a beautiful memory of being in a significant Jewish building or a Jewish city, ๐Ÿ• can be brought into the caption.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ• Jewish House of Worship
  • ๐Ÿ• Chapel
  • ๐Ÿ• House of God
  • ๐Ÿ• Gathering
  • ๐Ÿ• Congregation
  • ๐Ÿ• Religious Site
  • ๐Ÿ• Jewish Parish
  • ๐Ÿ• Judaism