鈽革笍 Wheel of Dharma

Expresses:

Law, Order, Buddhism, Teaching, Faith, Belief, Spirituality, Helm, Steering, Spinning

鈽革笍 Meaning: A purple square with a white eight-spoked wheel built within a rim that has each of the spoke’s edges sticking out of this boundary.

The 鈽革笍 Wheel of Dharma signifies the Buddhist teachings, and the Buddhist faith and spiritual pathway. It symbolizes enlightenment, the law of the land, and a prominent aspect of this particular belief as well.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the 鈽革笍 Wheel of Drama Emoji

  • ‘The Wheel’ symbolizes modernism, invention, and progression with human intellect and abilities. Hence, while sharing content that resonates with any of these themes, make sure to include 鈽革笍.
  • Based on the description of 鈽革笍, you can use this emoji while referring to wheels and their functionality in a literal, idiomatic, or even a metaphorical sense.
  • Some examples for the previous point are: “Can’t reinvent the wheel, but you can put your own spin on it 鈽革笍”, “You’ve got to take the wheel if you want to achieve your dreams 鈽革笍”, or “How do you expect to get to your destination if you’re not steering in that direction? 鈽革笍”.
  • Dharma or Dhamma is interpreted as the ‘law’ or the realm of spiritual law and order. So, if you’re speaking of this spiritual law and order in any context, bring in 鈽革笍. Like, “Self-discipline is one of the best ways to keep yourself physically and spiritually in order 鈽革笍”.
  • Since 鈽革笍 is predominantly a Buddhist symbol of faith and belief, you may use it while sharing pictures of Buddha, posts or reposts of the teachings or even informative content about taking this path as well.

Other Names

  • 鈽革笍 Dharma Wheel
  • 鈽革笍 Wheel of Law and Order
  • 鈽革笍 Buddhism
  • 鈽革笍 Teachings of Buddha
  • 鈽革笍 Helm
  • 鈽革笍 Ship’s Wheel
  • 鈽革笍 Boat’s Wheel
  • 鈽革笍 Steering Wheel