๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Woman Facepalming

Expresses:

Face Palm, Disappointment, Embarrassment, Regret, Dismay, Forgetful, Cringe, Guilt, Uneasiness

๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Meaning: A shoulder-length portrayal of a woman with side-parted hair covering the back of her neck, holding her left hand up to the face, and placing the palm on the face, thus covering the eyes.

The ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Woman Facepalming emoji signifies a sense of hiding the face in embarrassment, regret, and disappointment. It also suggests an overall sense of SMH or โ€˜Shaking My Headโ€™ to show feelings of cringe, disgust, and even a bit of shame.

This emoji is available in the designated skin tones on almost all platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Woman Facepalming Emoji

  • If you were texting your friend about how you forgot to do something and that led to a whole new scene of chaos, you can use ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ in that conversation.
  • You can also use ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ as a way of showing that something or someone embarrassed you quite badly.
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ can be incorporated as a response to social media posts that evoke a great sense of cringe.
  • If someone was talking to you about an ironic situation that happened, or vice versa, use ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ.
  • If you just did something that would invariably lead to you to an uncomfortable or unfavored situation, use ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ as a way of saying โ€œWhy am I like thisโ€.
  • Besides, ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ is also a great response to something terrible, awful, and absolutely disheartening.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Ugh
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Instant Regret
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Disappointment
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Cringe
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Unstable Memory (forgetting stuff)
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Embarrassment
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Awful
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Terrible
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Woman Facepalm
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Dismay
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Remorse
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ SMH
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Face Palm
  • ๐Ÿคฆโ€โ™€๏ธ Why You No Understand