๐Ÿ’‰ Syringe

Expresses:

Injection, Surgery, Meds, Vaccination, Nursing, Hospital, Hypodermic Needle, Propaganda

๐Ÿ’‰ Meaning: A left-tilting surgical syringe, with half a barrel of blood, and the plunger pulled a little away from the barrelโ€™s base. The needle fixated at the top of the barrel spurts out a couple of drops of the red liquid.

The ๐Ÿ’‰ Syringe emoji primarily represents injections, medication, and hospitalization. However, this emoji could have other interpretations. It may also signify injecting something into or out of a subject.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿ’‰ Syringe Emoji

  • Use ๐Ÿ’‰ in contexts of โ€˜injectionโ€™ (both, noun and verb). For instance, โ€œGuess Iโ€™ll need to get that nasty injection ๐Ÿ’‰โ€ or โ€œYUCK. That drink felt like my every vein was injected with sewage ๐Ÿ’‰โ€.
  • Apart from literal interpretations of a needle, ๐Ÿ’‰ could be incorporated in frameworks of influence injection or in other words, a hypodermic needle situation/theory.
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ can also be used to represent doctors, nurses, surgery, or a sense of nursing someone or something.
  • Besides, ๐Ÿ’‰ could be brought into any framework of โ€˜needlesโ€™ as well (injectable needles, ofc), like tattooing.
  • If youโ€™re texting someone about the โ€˜shotโ€™ that you received (medical/medicated shots of course), use ๐Ÿ’‰. Similarly, ๐Ÿ’‰ could also symbolize a vaccine (one thatโ€™s the desperate need of the hour, thankyou coronavirus. Now please leave).

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Syringe With Blood
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Syringe Drawing Blood
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Injection
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Vaccination
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Shots
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Inject/Injecting
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Tattooing
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Hypodermic Needle
  • ๐Ÿ’‰ Hypodermic Syringe