๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Flag: India

Expresses:

Republic of India, Indian, South Asia, Second Most Populous, Largest Democracy, New Delhi, Hindi

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Meaning: A rectangular triband with horizontal stripes of saffron, white and green, spreading from the top band to the bottom band. At the center of the flag, within the white band, is the navy blue Ashoka Chakra.

The ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Flag: India emoji represents the second-largest country in the world, in terms of population. Officially, this nation is known as the Republic of India, and the current flag emoji is shown as โ€˜INโ€™ on some platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Flag of India
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Indian Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Flag of the Republic of India
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Country Code โ€“ IN