๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Flag: Australia

Expresses:

Commonwealth of Australia, Australian Continent, Canberra, Least Arability, Low Population, AU

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Meaning: A navy blue rectangular flag comprised of the Blue Ensign, a seven-pointed white star beneath it and a bunch of five such stars of varying sizes to the right of the ensign. The ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Flag: Australia emoji represents the country and continent of Australia.

This emoji is shown as โ€˜AUโ€™ on some platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Australian Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Flag of Australia
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Aussie Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Flag of the Commonwealth of Australia
  • ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Country/Continent Code โ€“ AU