๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Flag: Bangladesh

Expresses:

Peopleโ€™s Republic of Bangladesh, South Asia, Eight Populous, Dense Population, Dhaka, Bengali

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Meaning: A deep green rectangular flag with a large bright red/brick red dot at the center. The ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Flag: Bangladesh emoji represents the South Asian country of Bangladesh, officially known as the Peopleโ€™s Republic of Bangladesh.

This emoji is shown as โ€˜BDโ€™ on some platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Flag of Bangladesh
  • ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Bangladesh Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Bangladeshi Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฉ Country Code โ€“ BD