๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Flag: Hong Kong SAR China

Expresses:

HKSAR, Metropolitan, South, China Sea, Dense Population, Hong Konger, China, Chinese, English

๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Meaning: A bright red flag with a stylized form of the HK orchid tree in white, designed at the center. The ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Flag: Hong Kong SAR China emoji refers to the country; HKSAR โ€“ the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the Peopleโ€™s Republic of China.

This emoji is shown as โ€˜HKโ€™ on some platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kong Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Flag of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the Peopleโ€™s Republic of China
  • ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ HKSAR Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Konger Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Hong Kongese Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Country Code โ€“ HK