๐Ÿšฏ No Littering

Expresses:

Cleanliness, Responsibility, Trash, Throwing, Carelessness, Discipline, Negativity, Toxicity

๐Ÿšฏ Meaning: A white painted figurine of a person, standing and holding out the right arm while throwing a couple of rectangles onto the ground. This entire description is embedded within a ๐Ÿšซ Prohibition.

The ๐Ÿšฏ No Littering emoji represents a person throwing trash onto the ground; an antonymic depiction of ๐Ÿšฎ Littering in the Bin. Although this emoji doesnโ€™t give the option of a trashcan, it strictly prohibits ruining a public/private premise with oneโ€™s trash/garbage.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿšฏ No Littering Emoji

  • While talking about negativity and toxicity, ๐Ÿšฏ would be a valuable input. Like, โ€œBeware of toxicity, for itโ€™s freely available everywhere ๐Ÿšฏโ€ or โ€œIf you cannot say something positive, donโ€™t say anything at all ๐Ÿšฏโ€.
  • The same perspective as the previous point could be directly incorporated as well. For example, โ€œHe sprinkles toxic behavior like confetti ๐Ÿšฏ. And the best part is, itโ€™s just as deceptive!โ€.
  • ๐Ÿšฏ could also be a reflection of cleanliness and order. For instance, โ€œWhere thereโ€™s compassion, thereโ€™s consideration ๐Ÿšฏโ€ or โ€œKeep your mind clean, everything else will follow ๐Ÿšฏโ€.
  • You may use ๐Ÿšฏ even in the context of โ€˜dumpingโ€™, โ€˜bottlingโ€™, or โ€˜fillingโ€™ something negative or โ€˜unhealthyโ€™ โ€“ โ€œDonโ€™t bottle your head with such terrible thoughts! ๐Ÿšฏโ€ or โ€œStop dumping your need for validation on everything but you ๐Ÿšฏโ€.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿšฏ No Littering Symbol
  • ๐Ÿšฏ Do Not Throw Trash
  • ๐Ÿšฏ Cleanliness
  • ๐Ÿšฏ Do Not Litter
  • ๐Ÿšฏ Do Not Throw Trash Around (take it with you)
  • ๐Ÿšฏ Maintenance