๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Man: Red Hair

Expresses:

Red Head, Scottish Hair, Fiery Tresses, Auburn, Copper Hair, Orange Mane, Hair Dye

๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Meaning: A generic face of a man with red hair and a red mustache, this emoji refers to the men in the overall blessed 2% of the worldโ€™s population to have natural red hair.

However, given the advent of hair coloring, the ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Man: Red Hair emoji can attribute to any man with a red-dyed mustache or/and hair. With varying designs, this emoji is available in the designated skin tones almost across all platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Man: Red Hair Emoji

  • If youโ€™re a red haired man, use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ emoji in username on your Twitter, Instagram, or any other social media accounts.
  • Use the ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ emoji to refer to men with ginger hair.
  • If you came across a hot picture of an orange-haired man and youโ€™re eager to send it to your best friend โ€“ first, create some curiosity with ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ and then bombard him/her with the pictures along with the emoji if you want.
  • If youโ€™re the one with the blessed fiery hair and you want to flaunt that gloriousness on social media, tag the ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ emoji in your captions.
  • If youโ€™re so mesmerized by red hair that youโ€™re planning on dying your hair (or beard), send some hints either to your best friend(s) or that special someone.
  • You could also use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ as a reaction to some gorgeous red hair pictures/videos that you witnessed on social media. To perk up the emotion that youโ€™re feeling, add some more cute emojis, like the ๐Ÿ˜ Smiling Face With Heart-Eyes, ๐Ÿฅบ Pleading Face (like awww), and even the โค๏ธ Heart emoji.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Ginger Hair
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Copper Hair
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Auburn Tresses
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Orange Mane
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Red Tresses
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Red Head
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Scottish Hair
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Fiery Mane
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Hair Coloring (this is the unnatural category, but still works)