๐Ÿฃ Hatching Chick

Expresses:

New Life, Newborn, Young, Naive, Baby, Tenderness, Warmth, Cute, Hugs

๐Ÿฃ Meaning: A chick with a yellow body and feathers, two tiny black eyes, and a small yellow beak that is hatching out of a cracked eggshell with its wings held on the edges of the shell.

The ๐Ÿฃ Hatching Chick emoji signifies new life and a sense of being good as new. On some level, this emoji can also suggest a hug, being cute, naive, tender, and maybe even oblivious.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿฃ Hatching Chick Emoji

  • ๐Ÿฃ can be used in textual greetings, either randomly or for occasions such as Easter.
  • If you want to send a super cute virtual hug, you can use ๐Ÿฃ.
  • Use ๐Ÿฃ in the post caption if youโ€™re sharing pictures of the brand new chicks in your farm or the chick(s) that you adopted.
  • Remember calling someone a hot chick? Keep the ratchet, primal instincts out of this and you can use ๐Ÿฃ to compliment the same hot chick but with a civilized attitude โ€“ like, โ€œOMG. Youโ€™re looking gorgeous today (and everyday, of course) ๐Ÿฃโ€œ.
  • You can also use ๐Ÿฃ in your social media profile name if youโ€™re a cute chick, or if you love and adore chicks (the bird), etc.
  • ๐Ÿฃ can also be incorporated into contexts of celebrating new life. Apart from using ๐Ÿ‘ถ in the post caption for your newbornโ€™s picture, you can also use ๐Ÿฃ, like โ€œSay hello to Fred ๐Ÿ‘ถ ๐Ÿฃโ€.
  • The previous point of view can be applied even while virtually congratulating someone for their new baby. For example, โ€œHeyyy. Much loveeee ๐Ÿฃ Congratulations!!! ๐Ÿฃ ๐ŸŽ‰ โ€œ (use other emojis that would fit the context too).

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿฃ Chick
  • ๐Ÿฃ New Born
  • ๐Ÿฃ Poultry
  • ๐Ÿฃ Baby Chicken
  • ๐Ÿฃ Chick (a woman)