๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Family: Man, Woman, Girl, Girl

Expresses:

Family With Two Daughters, Nuclear Family, Togetherness, Warmth, Security, Bond, Closeness

๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Meaning: A four-charactered emoji of a woman, a man, and two girls (who look identical), all dressed in different colors. The girls representing two daughters, stand in front of the adults who most likely are the parents.

The ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Family: Man, Woman, Girl, Girl emoji refers to a nuclear family with two daughters who can be the offsprings of the adults here or adoptive children or both. Nonetheless, this emoji signifies closeness, warmth, close-knittedness, and a sense of being home.

It is available in the designated skin tones on almost all platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Family: Man, Woman, Girl, Girl Emoji

  • If youโ€™re sharing pictures, videos, or tweets of your little warm and happy world (with two daughters, of course), you can use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง in such contexts.
  • If you love being identified by home and family, then you can use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง in your social media profile name to refer to your own family.
  • You can also use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง if youโ€™re the grown-up daughter either posting throwback pictures or a very special video, picture, or tweet dedicated to the fam.
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง can also be used in contexts referring to a heterosexual family with even more than two daughters.
  • If youโ€™re reposting or retweeting a celebrity family post or a post about your friendโ€™s family, basically someone elseโ€™s super adorable family post, then too, you can use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง in the caption (given that there are two or more daughters in the family).
  • Use ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง while texting someone about a family trip or while posting about the same as a photo, video, story, or just a plain tweet.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Family With Two Daughters
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Nuclear Family With Two Girls
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Family of Four
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Fam
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Clan
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Tribe
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Familia
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Fam Jam
  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Two Daughters and Two Parents