๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Woman: Red Hair

Expresses:

Red Hair, Hair Dye, Natural Reds, Scottish Hair, Celtics, Bright Copper Tresses, Burnt Orange Mane, Auburn

๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Meaning: A generic face of a woman with side-parted red hair, this emoji refers to the women in the blessed 2% of the worldโ€™s population to adorn a red crown.

Although mostly suggesting natural reds, the ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Woman: Red Hair emoji can suggest dyed hair too. It is available in the designated skin tones on almost all platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Woman: Red Hair Emoji

  • If youโ€™re flaunting your own red tresses or that of someone close on social media, you can use ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ among your caption emojis.
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ can also be used as an indication, either to your friends or your social media stories, that youโ€™ll soon be rocking an auburn mane.
  • If youโ€™re sharing posts that have gorgeous red hair in them, use ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ either before sending those posts (for added curiosity) or along with them.
  • While posting pictures of your recent and much-longed-for fiery red hair color, use ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ in your captions.
  • If youโ€™re describing a red-haired woman on chat or trying to emojify your narration of an incident, use ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ in that conversation.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Red Hair
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Woman Redhead
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Woman With Red Hair
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Strawberry Blond
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Fiery Hair
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Copper
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Auburn
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Ginger Woman
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Ginger
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Deep Burgundy
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Burnt Orange
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Bright Copper
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Hair Colour
  • ๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿฆฐ Red Hair Dye