๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Office Worker

Expresses:

Management, White Collar Job, Professional, Administration, Desk Work, Employer

๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Meaning: A gender-neutral description of a person with short, side-parted hair, dressed in a formal, white-collared shirt (pun intended) and a blazer. Some versions of this emoji are shown with a PPT board in the background.

The ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Office Worker emoji signifies white-collar employment. Since this is a gender-neutral emoji, it refers to any person working in white-collar jobs, aka the typical 9 to 5 job irrespective of gender and sex. This emoji is available in the designated skin tones on almost all platforms.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Office Worker Emoji

  • If you recently got into a job as a white-collar employee, and you want to share that bit of celebration on social media or on personal chats, use ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ in your post captions or along with your text messages.
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ works as a great emoji option especially if you are sensitive about your identity online.
  • If youโ€™re describing someone whoโ€™s a white-collar worker, then you can use ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ.
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ can also be incorporated into posts captions for any post related to white-collar jobs, IT sector, desk jobs, management, employment, etc.
  • If yours is a startup and youโ€™re making funky online posters for various designations in your organization, then you can use ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ along with the content of those posters or just in the caption too.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ White-Collar Employment
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Worker
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ White Collar Worker
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Desk Employee
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Manager
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Employer
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Desk Worker
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ 9 to 5 Worker
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Administrator
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Managerial Employee
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Professional
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ Formal
  • ๐Ÿง‘โ€๐Ÿ’ผ MNC Employee