๐Ÿฆฌ Bison

Expresses:

Strength, Largeness, Power, Brawn, Obesity, Might, Protection, Immovability, Unshakable, Stable

๐Ÿฆฌ Meaning: A large, muscular bison on all fours, looking to the side, with short horns, its signature hump on its shoulders, and two shades of brown fur, one darker than the other.

This emoji signifies brawn, might, and immovability, as well as a sense of protection from danger. The platforms vary in their depictions of the ๐Ÿฆฌ Bison emoji but the muscular structure of bison is made clear universally.

Copy and paste this emoji:

How and When to Use the ๐Ÿฆฌ Bison Emoji

  • If the conversation literally involves a bison or a buffalo, thereโ€™s no better emoji than this.
  • A brawny built of a person can be represented using ๐Ÿฆฌ.
  • Bison can weigh up to a ton, and this kind of immovability (physical or metaphorical) can be described using this ๐Ÿฆฌ emoji.
  • Someone with a big appetite can be poked fun at using this emoji.
  • If you want to convey that youโ€™re going to protect someone, ๐Ÿฆฌ can be used as a symbol of that protection.

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿฆฌ Buffalo
  • ๐Ÿฆฌ African Buffalo
  • ๐Ÿฆฌ Water Buffalo
  • ๐Ÿฆฌ Wisent
  • ๐Ÿฆฌ Auroch
  • ๐Ÿฆฌ Ox
  • ๐Ÿฆฌ Oxen