๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Flag: Puerto Rico

Expresses:

Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Unincorporated Territory, US, San Juan, Puerto Rican, PR

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Meaning: A horizontal design of alternative crimson-red and white stripes, overlapped by a medium-sized navy blue triangle with a visible five-pointed white star. The base of the triangle clings to the left border.

The ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Flag: Puerto Rico emoji represents the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, a US incorporated territory found northeast of the Caribbean Sea. This emoji is shown as โ€˜PRโ€™ on platforms that donโ€™t support flag emojis.

Copy and paste this emoji:

Other Names

  • ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Flag of Puerto Rico
  • ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Flag of the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico
  • ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Puerto Rican Flag
  • ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ท Country Code โ€“ PR